Biography

Kaori Shimizu is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Three Tree productions.

Kaori Shimizu is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Three Tree productions.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1983-05-21

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.kaoryclub.com

Also Known As

  • Caori Shimizu
  • 清水香里

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Arcade Gamer Fubuki (4 episodes)
2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Signum
2014 I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying (4 episodes) as Miki (voice)
2012 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's as Signum
2011 Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (75 episodes)
2008 Secret of Nogizaka Haruka (29 episodes)
2008 Net Ghost PiPoPa (51 episodes) as Net Venus
2007 Sketchbook ~full color's~ (1 episode) as Asaka's Mother (voice)
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (26 episodes) as Chihaya Kisaragi (voice)
2007 Heroic Age (26 episodes)
2006 Otogi-Juushi Akazukin (54 episodes) as Henzel (54 episodes) as Trude
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Best Student Council (26 episodes) as Kuon Ginga
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Allegro
2005 School Rumble PRESENTS Come Come Well-Come Party as Akira Takano (voice)
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Sei Ogino
2004 Genshiken (3 episodes) (37 episodes) as Keiko Sasahara
2004 School Rumble (52 episodes) as Akira Takano
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Signum
2004 Grrl Power! as Riku
2004 The Cosmopolitan Prayers (8 episodes) as Princess Takitsu (voice)
2004 Maria Watches Over Us (18 episodes) as Nijo Noriko
2003 Godannar (26 episodes) as Lou Roux
2003 Dokkoida?! (1 episode) as Asaka Nogiku (12 episodes) as Asaka Nogiku
2003 Stratos 4 (19 episodes) as Shizuha Doi
2001 Fruits Basket (26 episodes) as Motoko Minagawa
2001 Alien Nine (4 episodes) as Kumi Kawamura (voice)
2001 Chikyu Bouei Kazoku (13 episodes)
2000 Strange Dawn (13 episodes) as Yuko Miyabe
2000 Boogiepop Phantom (12 episodes) as Boogiepop (12 episodes) as Touka Miyashita
1999 A.Li.Ce as Alice
1999 Crest of the Stars (26 episodes)
1998 Serial Experiments Lain (13 episodes) as Lain Iwakura (voice)
1990 Koi no Paradise (12 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page