Biography

is a Japanese voice actor. In 2002 he founded his own voice acting management office, Kenyu Office.

is a Japanese voice actor. In 2002 he founded his own voice acting management office, Kenyu Office.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 92

Birthday 1957-07-30

Place of Birth Gotemba, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://kenyu-office.com/horiuchikenyu/

Also Known As

  • 堀内 賢雄
  • Kenyu Horiuchi
  • Kenyuu Horiuchi
  • Ken'yû Horiuchi
  • Ken`yuu Horiuchi
  • Ken'yu Horiuchi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Oscar
2020 ドロヘドロ (1 episode) as En (voice)
2019 No Guns Life (24 episodes) as Tokisada Mega-armado
2019 Babylon (12 episodes) as Yasutaka Morinaga (voice)
2019 Carole & Tuesday (24 episodes) as Dahlia (voice)
2018 Godzilla: The Planet Eater as Unberto Mori (voice)
2018 Usuzumizakura: Garo
2018 Sirius the Jaeger (12 episodes) as Willard
2017 Onihei (13 episodes) as Heizō Hasegawa
2017 Saga of Tanya the Evil (13 episodes) as Anson Sioux
2016 Girlish Number (12 episodes) as Namba
2016 Joker Game (12 episodes) as Yuuki-chuusa
2016 Garo Movie: Divine Flame as German "Roberto" Luis
2015 Garo: Crimson Moon (24 episodes) as Germán Luis
2015 Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (13 episodes) as Dohko de Libra
2014 Garo: The Animation (24 episodes) as Herman Lewis
2014 Baby Steps (50 episodes) as Magure Mike
2014 Sekaiichi Hatsukoi Movie as Yokozawa Takafumi (voice)
2013 Silver Spoon (1 episode) as Mr. Hachiken (voice)
2011 Black Jack: Final as Priest
2011 Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! Operation Golden Spy as Plum
2011 Sekaiichi Hatsukoi (24 episodes) as Yokozawa, Takafumi (voice)
2011 Toriko (147 episodes) as Ichiryu
2009 Redline as Titan (voice)
2009 Guin Saga (26 episodes) as Guin
2008 Tytania (26 episodes) as Doctor Lee Zhang-Chen
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episodes) as Ronpei Isozaki
2008 Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki as Toki
2007 Kaiji (52 episodes) as Yohishiro Kurosaki
2007 Stigma of the Wind (24 episodes) as Bernhardt RHODES
2007 Princess Resurrection (26 episodes) as Zeppeli
2007 Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria as Toki
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Pain
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episodes) as Bishop
2006 Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 as Werner Holbein
2006 Magical Travelers (12 episodes) as Sanyuutei Encho
2005 Street Fighter Alpha: Generations as Young Gouken
2005 Animal Yokochō (102 episodes) as Yamanami-san
2005 Gun Sword (26 episodes) as The Claw
2005 Patalliro Saiyuki! (26 episodes) as Mii-chan (voice)
2005 Eyeshield 21 (145 episodes) as Leonardo Apollo
2005 Gallery Fake (37 episodes) as Ramos
2004 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ (1 episode)
2004 Yugo (13 episodes) as Ahmad
2003 Gunslinger Girl (1 episode) as Captain Raballo (voice)
2003 Saint Beast
2003 Pecola (26 episodes) as Gazelle-san
2003 Air Master (27 episodes) as Julietta Sakamoto
2002 Petite Princess Yucie (26 episodes) as Gunbard
2002 Ai Yori Aoshi (36 episodes) as Ruka Saionji
2002 Mirage of Blaze (13 episodes) as Danjo Kousaka
2001 s-CRY-ed (26 episodes) as Unkei
2000 Platinumhugen Ordian (24 episodes) as Hideaki Sanada
1999 Monster Rancher (74 episodes) as General Durahan
1999 The File of Young Kindaichi: Deep Blue Massacre as Suguru Aizawa
1999 Gundress as Jean Luc Skinner
1998 Kurogane Communication (24 episodes) as Reeves
1996 After War Gundam X (39 episodes) as Jamil Neate
1996 Kaiketsu Zorro (52 episodes) as Lieutenant Gabriel
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Petora
1994 The Rapeman as Rapeman
1994 Yamato Takeru (15 episodes) as Tsukuyomi
1994 Song of Raiyantsuuri, Song of Liang Chu Li
1993 The Cockpit as Lt. Rheindars
1992 Tekkaman Blade (71 episodes) as Balzack Asimov
1991 Meisou-Ou Border as Kubota (voice)
1991 Yokohama Meibutsu Otoko Katayama Gumi! as Katayama
1991 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture as Sanson
1991 RG Veda (2 episodes) as Bishamon-ten (voice)
1990 Violence Jack: Hell's Wind as Tetsuya
1990 Samurai Pizza Cats (52 episodes) as Tokugawa Iei Iei
1990 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (39 episodes) as Sanson
1990 Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy as Danny (voice)
1990 Galactic Pirates Cat’s Feast
1989 Blue Flames as Ryuuichi Kaizu (voice)
1989 Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma as Hikage (voice)
1988 Violence Jack: Evil Town as Blue Kid
1987 Mister Ajikko (99 episodes) as Chef shimonaka
1987 Metal Armor Dragonar (48 episodes) as Light Newman
1986 Roots Search as Buzz (voice)
1986 Love City as Mister J
1986 Amon Saga as Amon (voice)
1986 The Legend of Lyon: Flare as Zeke (voice)
1986 Chōjikū Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
1986 Pelican Road Club Culture as Shigeru Tagawa
1986 Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (47 episodes) as Mashymre Cello
1985 Dream Hunter Rem (1 episode) as Tomomori Taira (voice) (1 episode) as Doctor (voice) / Naoto (voice) as Doctor / Naoto
1985 Ninja Robots (43 episodes) as Icelander
1985 Greed as Lid Kyle
1984 Attacker You! (58 episodes) as Shiro Tachiki (voice)
1984 Ultraman Zoffy: Ultra Warriors vs. the Giant Monster Army

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page