Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-05-02 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shunsuke Itou
  • Shunsuke Saku
  • 伊藤 俊介
  • 咲 俊介
  • 咲野 俊介
  • 咲野俊介

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shunsuke Sakuya (咲野 俊介, Sakuya Shunsuke, May 20, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor and actor from Miyazaki prefecture who is affiliated with Seinenza Theater Company. He is 177 cm tall and weighs 61 kg. His blood type is A.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
1997
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login