Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-04-19 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Compton, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Marion Hugh "Suge" Knight Jr.
  • Bozi Tgha
  • Sug
  • Marion 'Suge' Knight
  • Sugar Bear
  • Simon
  • Marion Knight Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American record producer, music executive, and a former replacement player as an American football defensive end for the Los Angeles Rams of the National Football League (NFL). He is the co-founder and former CEO of Death Row Records. Death Row Records rose to dominate the rap charts after Dr. Dre's breakthrough album The Chronic in 1992. After several years of chart successes for artists including Tupac Shakur, Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Outlawz and Tha Dogg Pound, Death Row Records stagnated after Knight's incarceration on probation violation charges in September 1996 and went bankrupt in 2006. In February 2015, Knight was charged with murder and attempted murder following a fatal hit-and-run in Compton, California. He pleaded not guilty to all charges. Known gang banger of at least two Blood gangs. Was driving the car that Tupac Shakur was shot in on September 7, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada. Tupac died six days later.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2017
2009
2001
2001
2000
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login