Biography

Kiyomi Asai is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with D-Color. She is one half of the voice acting duo UYAMUYA, alongside Kozue Yoshizumi, her co-star in the web anime Ayumayu Gekijou, where the duo voiced Ayu Daikuuji and Mayu Tamano respectively.

When voicing visual novels and adult games, she uses several pseudonyms.

Kiyomi Asai is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with D-Color. She is one half of the voice acting duo UYAMUYA, alongside Kozue Yoshizumi, her co-star in the web anime Ayumayu Gekijou, where the duo voiced Ayu Daikuuji and Mayu Tamano respectively.

When voicing visual novels and adult games, she uses several pseudonyms.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1974-04-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yuria Hokuto
  • Don Oohana
  • Don Ohana
  • 大花 どん
  • ほくと ゆりあ
  • 浅井 清己
  • あさい きよみ
  • 大友 清里
  • Kiyosato Otomo
  • Shinya Aizaki
  • 愛咲 深夜
  • 春野 レミ
  • Remi Haruno
  • Midori Amamiya
  • 雨宮みどり
  • Асай Киёми

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Ore-tachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai (12 episodes) as Eriko Hino
2008 Xam'd: Lost Memories (26 episodes) as Kio
2007 Darker than Black (37 episodes)
2006 Color of the Sky, Color of the Water (2 episodes) as Sorayama, Natsume
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (1 episode)
2005 The Snow Queen (36 episodes) as Olga
2004 Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (12 episodes) as Izumi
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Miyu Greer
2004 The Cosmopolitan Prayers (19 episodes) as Iko Sue (voice)
2003 Uninhabited Planet Survive! (52 episodes) as Menori Visconti
2003 Hand Maid Mai as Ai (voice)
2002 Saikano (14 episodes) as Seiko
2000 Ghost Stories (1 episode)
1997 Flame of Recca (42 episodes) as Morikawa Ganko

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page