Biography

We don't have a biography for Masaya Matsukaze.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1976-09-09

Place of Birth Fukushima, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Masaya Watanabe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 SSSS.GRIDMAN (12 episodes) as VIT(voice)
2016 The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (24 episodes) as Metori Saiko
2015 Beyond the Boundary: I'll Be Here - Future as Miroku Fujima
2015 Beyond the Boundary: I'll Be Here - Past as Miroku Fujima
2014 Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace as Kane McDougal
2013 Beyond the Boundary (12 episodes) as Miroku Fujima
2010 Night Raid 1931 (13 episodes) as Takiyama
2010 The Qwaser of Stigmata (36 episodes) as Joshua Phrygianos
2010 Durarara!! (24 episodes) as Morita
2009 Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors as Teru Mikami (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Nozomu Soma
2008 A Certain Magical Index (26 episodes) as Teitoku Kakine
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Riou (voice)
2008 Blassreiter (24 episodes) as Joseph Jobson
2008 Amatsuki (13 episodes) as Ainezu
2007 Shion no Ō (15 episodes) as Satoru Hani
2007 Big Windup! (38 episodes) as Motoki Haruna
2007 Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (26 episodes) as Jin
2007 Darker than Black (12 episodes) as August 7
2006 Witchblade (24 episodes) as Yusuke Tozawa
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (26 episodes) as Kyoya Ootori (1 episode)
2005 Hell Girl (90 episodes) as Ichimokuren
2004 Get Ride! Amdriver (51 episodes)
2003 Hoop Days (26 episodes)
2002 Heat Guy J (JP) (26 episodes)
2002 Heat Guy J (0 episodes) as Daisuke Aurora
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as ProtoMan.EXE
2001 Zoids: New Century (26 episodes)
1999 Seijuu Sentai Gingaman vs Megaranger as Shun Namiki · Mega Blue
1975 Super Sentai (51 episodes) as Shun Namiki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page