Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1973-01-30 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • ささもと ゆうこ
  • 笹本 優子
  • 笹本優子
  • Yūko Sasamoto
  • Yuko Sasamoto

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yuuko Sasamoto (笹本 優子, Sasamoto Yūko, January 30, 1973) is a Japanese voice actress from Chiba Prefecture. She is affiliated with Apte Pro. Previously she was affiliated with Arts Vision, Office Nozawa and Media Force.

Acting

2020
2018
2013
2008
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
1999
1999
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login