Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryouko Ono.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1977-06-22

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://pg-wcf.co.jp/profile/03/

Also Known As

  • Ryooko Ono
  • Ryōko Ono
  • 涼子
  • 小野
  • 五行 なずな
  • Nazuna Gogyou
  • Rikka Kitami

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Mirajane Strauss
2014 Slum-Polis
2012 Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Mirajane Strauss
2012 Glitter Force (48 episodes) as Namie Sasaki
2011 Ore-tachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai (12 episodes) as Hiyoko Tamaizumi
2010 Yosuga no Sora (12 episodes) as Migiwa, Kazuha
2010 Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka (2 episodes) as Kana Sumiya (voice as Nazuna Gogyou)
2010 So Ra No Wo To (12 episodes) as Iliya Arkadia
2009 Fairy Tail (1 episode) as Mirajane Strauss (voice)
2009 The Story of 15 Beautiful Girls Adrift (3 episodes) as Hikari Satake (voice as Nazuna Gogyou)
2009 Sweet Blue Flowers (4 episodes) as Ayako Kawasaki (voice)
2008 Kannagi (2 episodes) as Anna Yoshida (voice) (1 episode) as Waitress (voice)
2007 Minami-ke (52 episodes) as Atsuko
2007 Dragonaut: The Resonance (25 episodes) as Otohime (25 episodes) as Itsuki Habaragi
2007 Sola (13 episodes)
2007 Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho (26 episodes) as Hinano Oribe
2006 009-1 (1 episode)
2006 ゼーガペイン- (26 episodes)
2006 Witchblade (24 episodes) as Aoi
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (2 episodes)
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Jessica Lange (voice)
2005 Honey and Clover (1 episode)
2004 Black Jack (JP) (60 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page