Biography

We don't have a biography for Daisuke Nishio.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1959-04-01

Place of Birth Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Нисио Дайсукэ
  • 西尾大介

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2010 Halo LegendsDirector
2004 Pretty Cure(1 episode)Director
2003 Air Master(27 episodes)Director
1993 Dragon Ball Z: The History of TrunksSeries Director
1993 Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of MemoryDirector
1992 Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13Director
1992 Dragon Ball Z: Return of CoolerDirector
1992 Crying Freeman 5: Abduction in ChinatownDirector
1991 3x3 Eyes(4 episodes)Director
1991 Crying Freeman 4: A Taste of RevengeDirector
1990 Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of MightDirector
1990 Dragon Ball Z: The World's StrongestDirector
1990 Crying Freeman 3: Shades of Death, Part 2Director
1989 Dragon Ball Z: Dead ZoneDirector
1989 Dragon Ball Z(2 episodes)Director
1989 Crying Freeman 2: Shades of Death, Part 1Director
1988 Crying Freeman 1: Portrait of a KillerDirector
1987 Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's CastleDirector
1986 Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood RubiesDirector

Writing

1994 Go! Go! AckmanStoryboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.