Biography

We don't have a biography for Motoko Kumai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1970-09-08

Place of Birth Akishima, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • くまい もとこ
  • 熊井統子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Otoki
Seven of Seven (26 episodes) as Morinuma
Flint the Time Detective (39 episodes) as Marco Polo
2018 The Piano Forest (12 episodes) as Daigaku Kanehira
2018 Card Captor Sakura: Clear Card (22 episodes) as Shaoran Li
2017 Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan! (4 episodes) as Haruta (voice)
2013 Saint Young Men as Daisuke
2010 Heartcatch Precure! Movie: Fashion Show in The City of Flowers!? as Coffret
2010 Princess Jellyfish (11 episodes) as Banba
2008 Stitch! (56 episodes) as Yuna
2008 Major: The Ball of Friendship as Goro Honda
2008 Allison & Lillia (26 episodes)
2006 Otogi-Juushi Akazukin (54 episodes) as Souta
2006 Spider Riders (52 episodes)
2005 ARIA (1 episode) as Sora (voice)
2005 MÄR Heaven - Märchen Awakens Romance (102 episodes) as Ginta Toramizu
2004 Major (26 episodes) as Gorō Honda (voice)
2004 Pretty Cure (1 episode)
2003 Papuwa (19 episodes) as Papuwa
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (1 episode)
2002 Gravion (25 episodes) as Kukki
2002 Hanada Shounen-shi (25 episodes) as Hanada Ichiro
2002 Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Tyson Granger
2002 Pita Ten (26 episodes)
2002 Chobits (24 episodes) as Sumomo
2001 Captain Kuppa (26 episodes)
2001 Chikyu Bouei Kazoku (13 episodes)
2001 Beyblade (353 episodes) as Tyson Granger
2001 Zoids: New Century (26 episodes)
2000 Leave it to Kero! as Shaoran Li
2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card as Shaoran Li (voice)
2000 Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse as Kensaku Makimura
1999 Puppet Master Sakon (26 episodes)
1999 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Shaoran Li
1998 Cardcaptor Sakura (92 episodes) as Syaoran Li
1998 Cyber Team in Akihabara (26 episodes) as Tetsuro
1997 Speed Racer 2000 (13 episodes)
1996 After War Gundam X (39 episodes) as Kid Salsamille
1996 Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP Bōsō Mini Yonku Dai Tsuiseki! as Makoto Kohiro
1995 The Mysterious Play (52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page