Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1951-01-01 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Also Known As

  • Carol S. Mendelsohn

Login to report an issue

Biography

Carol Mendelsohn is a producer and writer.

Writing

2015
2006
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1996
1992
1990
1988
1987
1987
1985
1983

Production

2016
2015
2010
2004
2000
1992

Creator

2015
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login