Biography

We don't have a biography for Hirofumi Nojima.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1973-04-16

Place of Birth Tokyo - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 野島裕史
  • Нодзима Хирофуми

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 7SEEDS (12 episodes) as Haru Yukima
2013 The Eccentric Family (3 episodes) as Shoujirou Nanzenji (voice)
2013 The "Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat (12 episodes) as Ponta (voice)
2012 Fuse, Memoirs of the Hunter Girl as Iesada Tokugawa (voice)
2012 Kuroko's Basketball (77 episodes) as Shun Izuki
2008 Skip Beat! (25 episodes) as Seiji Shingai
2008 Linebarrels of Iron (26 episodes) as Sobi Nakajima
2008 Toradora! (25 episodes) as Kitamura Yuusaku
2008 Hyakko (13 episodes) as Ushio's brother
2008 Blade of the Immortal (13 episodes) as Kagehisa Anotsu
2008 Sands of Destruction (13 episodes) as Levy
2008 Vampire Knight (13 episodes) as Haruka Kuran
2008 Macross Frontier (25 episodes) as Yasaburo Saotome
2007 Aria the OVA: Arietta as Akatsuki Izumo (voice)
2007 Death Note Relight 1: Visions of a God as Reiji Namikawa (voice)
2007 Shakugan no Shana: The Movie as Hayato Ike (voice)
2007 Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (26 episodes) as Shuga
2006 Death Note (1 episode) as Reiji Namikawa (voice)
2006 The Wallflower (25 episodes) as Ranmaru Morii
2006 Inukami! (26 episodes) as Kabira Sotaro
2006 Utawarerumono (26 episodes) as Hien
2006 Gakuen Heaven (13 episodes) as Takuto Iwai
2005 Karin (24 episodes)
2005 ARIA (10 episodes) as Akatsuki Izumo (voice)
2005 Shakugan no Shana (72 episodes) as Ike Hayato
2005 Futakoi Alternative (13 episodes) as Kimihiko
2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (3 episodes) as Robert Halford (voice)
2003 RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio as Mamoru Torigai
2002 RahXephon (26 episodes) as Mamoru Torigai
2000 Boogiepop Phantom (12 episodes) as Yoji Suganuma
1975 Super Sentai (51 episodes) as Warz Gill (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page