Biography

Norman 'Norm' Spencer (born February 23, 1958) is a Canadian actor and voice actor, who is best known for his portrayal of the Marvel Comics character Cyclops in X-Men: The Animated Series and the Marvel vs. Capcom series of video games.

Norman 'Norm' Spencer (born February 23, 1958) is a Canadian actor and voice actor, who is best known for his portrayal of the Marvel Comics character Cyclops in X-Men: The Animated Series and the Marvel vs. Capcom series of video games.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1958-02-23

Place of Birth Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Norman Spencer
  • Norman 'Norm' Spencer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Rescue Heroes: The Movie as Billy Blazes (voice)
2003 X-Men: The Legend of Wolverine
1999 Rescue Heroes (55 episodes) (0 episodes)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Delivery ManAlice
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Swat Team Leader
1994 Spider-Man (2 episodes)
1994 Due South (1 episode) as Agent Shorren
1992 X-Men (76 episodes) as Cyclops / Scott Summers (voice)
1992 Forever Knight (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page