Biography

We don't have a biography for Christine Lagarde.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1956-01-01

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christine Madeleine Odette Lagarde

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis as Herself
2017 Ivanka Trump- America's Real First Lady? as Herself (archive footage)
2014 Bilderberg: The Movie as Herself
2010 Inside Job as Herself - Finance Minister, France
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1 episode)
1980 Newsnight (1 episode)

Crew

2010 Despicable Me Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page