Biography

We don't have a biography for Tristram Shapeero.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1966-01-01

Place of Birth Bath, Somerset, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tristam Shapeero

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 I Feel Bad (1 episode)Director
2017 The Mayor (1 episode)Director
2016 Speechless (2 episodes)Director
2016 The Good Place (1 episode)Director
2016 Teachers (1 episode)Director
2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (4 episodes)Director
2014 A Merry Friggin' Christmas Director
2014 Benched (2 episodes)Director
2013 The Michael J. Fox Show (1 episode)Director
2013 Trophy Wife (1 episode)Director
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode)Director
2012 Veep (2 episodes)Director
2011 How to Be a Gentleman (1 episode)Director
2011 New Girl (1 episode)Director
2011 Happy Endings (2 episodes)Director
2009 Jimmy Carr: Telling Jokes Director
2009 Bored to Death (3 episodes)Director
2009 Community (24 episodes)Director
2009 Parks and Recreation (3 episodes)Director
2008 Childrens Hospital (1 episode)Director
2008 Sidney Turtlebaum Director
2006 Feel the Force (5 episodes)Director
2004 Green Wing (18 episodes)Director
2003 Absolute Power (5 episodes)Director
2003 Peep Show (12 episodes)Director
1999 Gimme Gimme Gimme (6 episodes)Director
1997 Brass Eye (1 episode)Director
1987 French & Saunders (1 episode)Director

Production

2019 Turn Up Charlie (8 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 Blunt Talk (20 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page