Biography

We don't have a biography for Yoshisada Sakaguchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1939-10-02

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 坂口 芳貞

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 A Letter to Momo as Great Grandfather
2007 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood as Tonpetty (voice)
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2001 Sadamitsu the Destroyer (10 episodes) as Ido
1999 Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade as Narrator (Voice) as Hachiroh Tohbe (Voice)
1996 Rurouni Kenshin (2 episodes)
1992 Macross II: Lovers Again as Exegran
1988 Appleseed as Briareos Hecatombcales (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page