Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-11-28 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Cambridge, England

Also Known As

  • 에드워드 베넷

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Bennett.

Directing

2011
2004
2002
2000
2000
2000
1999
1996
1994
1994
1992
1991
1989
1987
1983
1983
1981
1976

Writing

1991
1983

Acting

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login