Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-06-21 (38 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Shareefa Daanish Sumartono

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shareefa Daanish Sumartono (born in the United Kingdom, June 21, 1982) is an Indonesian actress and presenter. She was born on a date and at the same hospital as Prince William.

Shareefa Daanish is best known for her breakthrough role as "Dara" in Rumah Dara (2009) and won the Best Actrees award at the 2009 PiFan Film Festival in Bucheon, South Korea.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2011
2011
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login