Biography

Eri Sendai is a Japanese voice actress and former child actress. She was previously affiliated with Haikyou and Production Baobab.

Eri Sendai is a Japanese voice actress and former child actress. She was previously affiliated with Haikyou and Production Baobab.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1981-10-30

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://amuleto.jp/talents/SendaiEri.html

Also Known As

  • 仙台エリ
  • せんだい エリ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Caesar
2014 A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (15 episodes) as Kana Suzuki
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Caesar
2013 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Rikka Version as Touka Takanashi
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Caesar
2011 The Future Diary (26 episodes) as Tsubaki Kasugano
2010 K-On!: Live House! as Aya (voice)
2009 King of Thorn as Shizuku Ishiki
2009 Chrome Shelled Regios (24 episodes) as Mifi Lotten
2007 Sisters of Wellber - Elegy for a Sad Warrior as Sherry
2007 Dragonaut: The Resonance (25 episodes) as Nanami Hoshi
2007 Bakugan Battle Brawlers (189 episodes) as Runo Misaki
2007 Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber (26 episodes) as Sherry
2007 Yes! Precure 5 (49 episodes) as Milk
2006 The Story of Saiunkoku (78 episodes)
2006 xxxHOLiC (1 episode)
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie 2: Friend of Yukizora as Shiho Kubota
2005 はっぴぃセブン (13 episodes) as Kuan Kitayama
2005 Best Student Council (26 episodes) as Ayumu Oume
2004 Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (180 episodes) as Blair Flannigan
2004 My-HiME (1 episode)
2003 Gunslinger Girl (13 episodes) as Triela (voice)
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (1 episode)
1999 Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade as Nanami Agawa (Voice)
1998 Neo Ranga (72 episodes) as Yuuhi Shimabara
1997 Jungle de Ikou! as Mii / Natsumi Rokudo (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page