Biography

Marieve Herington was born on February 22, 1988 (Pisces) in Oakville, Ontario, Canada standing in at 5' 2" (1.57 m). She is an actress and writer, known for How I Met Your Mother (2005) and Big City Greens (2018).

Marieve Herington was born on February 22, 1988 (Pisces) in Oakville, Ontario, Canada standing in at 5' 2" (1.57 m). She is an actress and writer, known for How I Met Your Mother (2005) and Big City Greens (2018).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1988-02-22

Place of Birth Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site https://www.marieveherington.com

Also Known As

  • Lindsay Torrance

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Big City Greens (48 episodes) as Tilly Green (voice)
2017 The Son of Bigfoot as Shelly (voice)
2017 Alpha & Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom as Claudette (voice)
2017 The New Adventures of Max as (voice)
2016 Alpha and Omega: The Big Fureeze as Claudette (voice) (as Lindsay Torrance)
2016 Shopkins Chef Club
2016 Alpha and Omega: Dino Digs as Claudette / Carney (voice) (as Lindsay Torrance)
2015 Top Cat Begins as Panther (voice)
2015 Alpha and Omega 5: Family Vacation as Claudette (voice) (as Lindsay Torrance)
2014 Alpha and Omega: The Legend of the Saw Tooth Cave as Claudette (voice) (as Lindsay Torrance)
2014 Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf Games as Claudette (voice)(Lindsay Torrance)
2013 Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday Adventure as Claudette (voice)
2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift as Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Ticket Taker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page