Biography

Scott Bryce is an American writer, producer, stage, film and television actor.

Scott Bryce is an American writer, producer, stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1958-01-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, U.S.

Official Site http://www.bretadamsltd.net/content/client/male-actors/scott-bryce/

Also Known As

  • Scott M. Bryce
  • Scott Macalister Bryce

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Good Fight (3 episodes) as Rupert Lennox
2012 Not Waving but Drowning as Damon
2011 The Pack as Jack Jordan Sr.
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Dr. Alex Garland
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Ed Conwell
2006 30 Rock (2 episodes)
2003 Whoopi (2 episodes)
2001 Reba (1 episode)
1999 Silk Hope as Jake
1999 Popular (43 episodes) as Mike McQueen
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Bill Schwartz (1 episode) as Bill Garnet
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Above Freezing
1998 L.A. Doctors (1 episode)
1996 Pandora's Clock (2 episodes) as Keith Erickson
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1996 Spin City (1 episode)
1996 Boston Common (1 episode)
1996 Up Close & Personal as Rob Sullivan
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 I Can Make You Love Me as Sam Waters
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1992 Exclusive as Chandler
1992 2000 Malibu Road (6 episodes) as Scott Sterling
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1991 The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes)
1986 L.A. Law (4 episodes)
1986 Matlock (2 episodes)
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1979 The Facts of Life (4 episodes)
1968 One Life to Live (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page