Biography

Sam Ayers is an American actor.

Ayers was born in Youngstown, Ohio, the son of Samuel Bielich, Jr., a director of construction and carpenter. He was raised in Merrimack, New Hampshire, Sam using his mother's maiden name of "Ayers".

Sam Ayers is an American actor.

Ayers was born in Youngstown, Ohio, the son of Samuel Bielich, Jr., a director of construction and carpenter. He was raised in Merrimack, New Hampshire, Sam using his mother's maiden name of "Ayers".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1962-02-02

Place of Birth Youngstown - Ohio - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Samuel Bielich III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Bigfoot County as Travis
2012 General Education as Samson
2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Captain Finnegan
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 Medical Investigation (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Doorman
2001 Not Another Teen Movie as Paramedic
2001 Alias (1 episode)
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Tough Guy Demon
1996 The Pretender (86 episodes) as Sam the Sweeper (32 episodes)
1995 Bad Boys as Policeman
1994 ER (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page