Biography

Eva Maria LaRue (born December 27, 1966) is an American model and actress. She is known for her roles as Dr. Maria Santos on All My Children and Det. Natalia Boa Vista on CSI: Miami.

Eva Maria LaRue (born December 27, 1966) is an American model and actress. She is known for her roles as Dr. Maria Santos on All My Children and Det. Natalia Boa Vista on CSI: Miami.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1966-12-27

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, U.S.

Official Site http://evalarue.com/

Also Known As

  • Eva La Rue

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Orphan Horse as Marta Jenkins
2016 A Killer Walks Amongst Us as Karen
2016 Fuller House (1 episode) as Teri Tanner
2015 Letter Never Sent as Susan Samson
2015 Dancer and the Dame as Nicole
2012 Help for the Holidays as Sara Vancamp
2010 The Fran Drescher Show (1 episode)
2006 Cries in the Dark as Carrie
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Agent Tanya Mays
2002 CSI: Miami (5 episodes) (135 episodes) as Natalia Boa Vista
2002 George Lopez (1 episode) as Linda Lorenzo
2000 One Hell of a Guy as Daphne
1998 Ice as Alison
1997 Head over Heels (10 episodes)
1996 Remembrance as Serena Principessa di San Tibaldo Fullerton
1995 A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes: The Annette Funicello Story as Annette Funicello
1993 Mirror Images II as Phyllis
1993 Body of Influence as Fourth Woman
1991 Ghoulies III: Ghoulies Go to College as Erin Riddle
1990 They Came from Outer Space (1 episode) as Juanita Gillespie
1990 Romy- Verleihung (1 episode) as Presenter
1990 Crash and Burn as Parice
1989 Dangerous Curves as Leslie Cruz
1987 The Barbarians as Kara

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page