Biography

Alexandra Neil is an American film and television actress.

Alexandra Neil is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1955-04-07

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site http://www.alexandraneil.com

Also Known As

  • Dianne Thompson
  • Dianne Alexandra Swift Thompson
  • Dianne Thompson Neil
  • Dianne Neil
  • Diane Neil Thompson
  • Alex Neil
  • Alexandra Neill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Longest Week as Maribel Valmont
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Mrs. Mitchell
2012 Simon Killer as Simon's Mom
2010 Twelve as Mimi Kenton
2008 Afterschool as Gloria Talbert
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 Ed (1 episode)
2000 Madigan Men (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Wendy Krim
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes)
1989 See No Evil, Hear No Evil as Sally
1987 Wall Street as Elevator Person
1986 Manhunter as Eileen
1980 Texas (273 episodes)
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page