Biography

Maddie Corman (born August 15, 1970) is an American television actress. She has appeared in the films Seven Minutes in Heaven, Some Kind of Wonderful and The Adventures of Ford Fairlane.

Maddie Corman (born August 15, 1970) is an American television actress. She has appeared in the films Seven Minutes in Heaven, Some Kind of Wonderful and The Adventures of Ford Fairlane.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1970-08-15

Place of Birth Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Madeleine Cornman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood as Betty Aberlin
2018 The Dangerous Book for Boys(6 episodes)
2017 Wonder Wheel as Psychiatrist
2016 Tallulah as Vera
2016 Almost There(10 episodes) as Sophie
2015 Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List as Mom-Ginny
2014 5 Flights Up as Friendly Lady
2014 Lullaby as Beth
2014 And, We're Out of Time as Sophie
2013 Begin Again as Phillis
2013 Dear Dumb Diary as Jamie's Mom
2013 What Maisie Knew as Ms. Fairchild-Tetenbaum
2012 Girls(1 episode) as Kathy
2011 A Novel Romance as Alexandra Dumar
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode) as Leslie Thompson
2011 Peace, Love & Misunderstanding as Carole
2010 Morning Glory as Daybreak Producer
2010 Please Give as Shopper
2009 Adam as Robin
2008 Phoebe in Wonderland as 1st Teacher / White Rabbit
2007 The Savages as Annie
2006 Beer League as Marilyn
2004 Rescue Me(1 episode)
2002 Maid in Manhattan as Leezette
2001 Jenifer as Julianne Hoffenberg
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
2000 Deadline(1 episode)
1999 Mickey Blue Eyes as Carol the Photographer
1998 I Think I Do as Beth
1996 Swingers as Peek-a-boo Girl
1996 Pacific Blue(1 episode)
1996 Tracey Takes On...(1 episode)
1995 Central Park West(1 episode)
1994 All-American Girl(20 episodes)
1994 PCU as Womynist #2
1993 Diagnosis: Murder(1 episode)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Gail
1991 Silk Stalkings(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(3 episodes)
1990 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane as Zuzu Petals
1987 Mr. President(23 episodes)
1987 Some Kind of Wonderful as Laura Nelson
1985 Seven Minutes in Heaven as Polly Franklin
1984 Kate & Allie(2 episodes)

Production

2016 Almost There(10 episodes)Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page