Biography

Gary Morgan was born on January 2, 1950 in New Jersey, as Born Gary Panansky. He is known for his work on The Mask of Zorro (1998), The Artist (2011) and Back to the Future Part II (1989).

Gary Morgan was born on January 2, 1950 in New Jersey, as Born Gary Panansky. He is known for his work on The Mask of Zorro (1998), The Artist (2011) and Back to the Future Part II (1989).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1950-01-02

Place of Birth New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Born Gary Panansky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration as Ritchie Petrie / Pilot-Head of the Family (archive footage)
2011 Night of the Little Dead as Eddie
2009 Modern Family(1 episode) as Pallbearer #1
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as Doorman
1995 Max Is Missing as Pilot
1989 Alien Nation(1 episode)
1987 Outrageous Fortune as Panansky
1978 Matilda as Matilda
1977 Once Upon a Brothers Grimm as The Hound
1977 Pete's Dragon as Grover
1977 CHiPs(1 episode)
1976 Logan's Run as Billy
1976 Pinocchio as Candlewick
1975 The Missing Are Deadly
1974 Happy Days(1 episode)
1972 Fuzz as Jimmy
1971 The Peace Killers as Gadget
1971 The Night God Screamed as Jimmy Coogan
1969 Room 222(1 episode)
1967 Wait Until Dark as Teenage Boy on Street (uncredited)
1967 Ironside(1 episode)
1963 The Patty Duke Show(1 episode)
1959 New York Confidential(1 episode)
1958 Naked City(1 episode)

Crew

2011 The ArtistStunts
1997 Alien Avengers IIStunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page