Biography

We don't have a biography for Jim Calvert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1967-10-09

Place of Birth South Pasadena, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Calvert
  • Jamie Calvert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 American Horror Story (1 episode) as Reporter #3 (as James Calvert)
2011 Jason's Big Problem as Martin (as James Calvert)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Security Guard
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Surgery Patient
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1 episode)
1996 Remembrance as Teddy Fullerton (as James Calvert)
1995 Deadly Games (13 episodes) as Gus Lloyd
1994 Touched by an Angel (2 episodes)
1991 The Torkelsons (1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1989 Free Spirit (1 episode)
1988 Superboy (26 episodes) as T.J. White
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode)
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1986 House as Grocery Boy
1984 It's Your Move (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Jamie
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode) as Willy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page