Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday August 13, 1925

Day of Death March 29, 2010 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Joanne Louise

Content Score 

50

Still needs a little work.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography
  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jane Webb.

Acting

1977
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1966
1940
1939
1939

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login