Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeremy Paul.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1939-07-29

Day of Death 2011-05-03

Place of Birth Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Paul Roche
  • Джереми Пол

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Midsomer Murders (1 episode)Writer
1996 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (1 episode)Writer
1993 Sherlock Holmes: The Last Vampyre Screenplay
1992 Sherlock Holmes: The Master Blackmailer Writer
1991 The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (5 episodes)Screenplay
1989 Campion (4 episodes)Writer
1986 The Little Match Girl Writer
1986 Lovejoy (6 episodes)Writer
1984 Sherlock Holmes (3 episodes)Screenplay
1982 Another Flip for Dominick Writer
1980 The Flipside of Dominick Hide Writer
1979 Tales of the Unexpected (2 episodes)Writer
1979 Danger UXB (3 episodes)Writer
1972 The Edwardians (8 episodes)Writer
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)Writer
1972 Country Matters (1 episode)Writer
1971 Upstairs, Downstairs (14 episodes)Writer
1971 Countess Dracula Screenplay
1970 Play for Today (3 episodes)Writer
1969 The Gold Robbers (13 episodes)Writer
1968 Journey to the Unknown (1 episode)Writer
1965 Out of the Unknown (2 episodes)Writer

Crew

1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode)Dramaturgy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page