Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-04-06 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Castelló, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain

Also Known As

  • Miguel A. Silvestre
  • Miguel Ángel Silvestre Rambla

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miguel Ángel Silvestre is a spanish actor born in Castelló de la Plana (Valencia). He has studied interpretation, modern dance and acrobatics. His firsts works were in tv shows like 'Motivos personales' or movies like 'A golpes'. Fame came after 2008 with his role as 'Duque' in spanish tv show 'Sin tetas no hay paraiso'. He has also participated in other shows like 'Aida' or 'Velvet' and movies like 'The Pelayos' or 'Los amantes pasajeros' directed by Pedro Almodóvar,

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login