Biography

Patric M. Verrone was born on September 29, 1959 in Glendale, Queens, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962), Pinky and the Brain (1995) and Futurama: Bender's Game (2008).

Patric M. Verrone was born on September 29, 1959 in Glendale, Queens, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962), Pinky and the Brain (1995) and Futurama: Bender's Game (2008).

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patric Verrone

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Disenchantment (1 episode)Writer
2008 Futurama: Bender's Game Teleplay
2006 Class of 3000 (25 episodes)Writer
1999 Futurama (13 episodes)Writer (1 episode)Teleplay
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)Writer
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1319 episodes)Writer

Production

2018 Disenchantment (10 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2006 Class of 3000 (25 episodes)Producer
1999 Futurama (124 episodes)Producer
1996 Muppets Tonight (22 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page