Biography

We don't have a biography for Sam Bobrick.

Personal Info

Known For Creator

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1932-07-24

Day of Death 2019-10-11

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site http://www.sambobrick.com/

Also Known As

  • Samuel Bobrick

Creator TV ShowsMovies

1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class Creator
1993 Saved by the Bell: The College Years Creator
1989 Saved by the Bell Creator
1988 Good Morning, Miss Bliss Creator

Writing

1982 Jimmy the Kid Writer
1976 Norman... Is That You? Theatre Play Screenplay
1967 The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (72 episodes)Writer
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page