Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Gillespie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1933-11-09

Place of Birth Lille, Nord, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert James Gillespie
  • Bob Gillespie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Wedding (1 episode)
2018 Peterloo as Magistrate Warmley
2017 Broken (6 episodes) as Father Matthew
2017 Lost in London as Older Cabbie
2007 M.I. High (1 episode)
1993 Bonjour la Classe (6 episodes)
1991 So You Think You've Got Troubles (1 episode) as Mr Bard
1985 I Woke Up One Morning (12 episodes)
1980 Keep It in the Family (31 episodes)
1978 The Thirty Nine Steps as Crombie
1977 Our Day Out as Headmaster
1976 The New Avengers (1 episode)
1976 George and Mildred (1 episode)
1976 At the Earth's Core as Photographer
1975 Survivors (4 episodes)
1975 The Good Life (1 episode)
1973 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? (1 episode)
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)
1971 The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins as A.A. Man (segment "Pride")
1971 Catch Me a Spy as Man in Lift
1968 Otley as Policeman
1968 Inspector Clouseau as Swiss Banker
1964 The Wednesday Play (1 episode)
1962 The Saint (1 episode) as Pierre
1961 The Wedding as The General
1961 The Avengers (1 episode)
1960 Inspector Maigret (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page