Biography

We don't have a biography for Joan McMurtrey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1958-08-30

Place of Birth Homewood, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joan McMurtry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 How to Get Away with Murder(2 episodes) as Helena Hapstall
2007 Women's Murder Club(1 episode)
2007 Private Practice(1 episode)
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Doctor
2006 Shark(2 episodes)
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Meredith
2005 Grey's Anatomy(1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix(1 episode)
2003 Tremors(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Everwood(1 episode)
2002 First Monday(1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(1 episode)
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 Early Edition(1 episode)
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1994 Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter as Maggie Kolkena Seats
1994 ER(1 episode)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Heather
1992 Renegade(1 episode)
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Barbara Webb
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Barbara Simone
1989 Alien Nation(1 episode)
1988 Shakedown on the Sunset Strip as Betty Stoker
1987 Jake and the Fatman(1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting(1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King(1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele(1 episode)
1982 Family Ties(1 episode)
1982 Cagney and Lacey(1 episode)
1980 Magnum, P.I.(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.