Biography

Rick Hurst was born on January 1, 1946 in Houston, Texas, USA as Richard Douglas Hurst. He is an actor, known for Steel Magnolias (1989), The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) and In the Line of Fire (1993). He was previously married to Katherine Shelley Weir and Candace Kaniecki.

Rick Hurst was born on January 1, 1946 in Houston, Texas, USA as Richard Douglas Hurst. He is an actor, known for Steel Magnolias (1989), The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) and In the Line of Fire (1993). He was previously married to Katherine Shelley Weir and Candace Kaniecki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1946-01-01

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard D. Hurst
  • Richard O. Hurst
  • Richard Hurst

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page