Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-05-11 (65 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Bob Klein
  • Martin Klein
  • R.Martin Klein
  • Robert M. Klein
  • Robert Mark Klein
  • Robert Martin Klein
  • Robert Klein
  • Robert Klien
  • Robert Kline
  • Bill Lader
  • Bob Marx

Login to report an issue

Biography

R. Martin Klein was born on May 11, 1957 as Robert Mark Klein. He is an actor and casting director, known for Perfect Blue (1997), Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision (2016) and The Bouncer (2000).

Acting

2018
2017
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2007
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login