Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott Klace.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1961-01-09

Place of Birth Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott M. Kloes
  • Scott Kloes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Dr. Melvin Damski
2015 The Throwaways as Benson
2014 Bosch (2 episodes)
2011 The Bling Ring as Larry Garvey
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Martin Wexler
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Mike Spruell
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Jimmy
2006 The Pursuit of Happyness as Tim Brophy
2006 Déjà Vu as Police Lieutenant #1
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Kent Barnes
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Det. Brady
2005 Weeds (2 episodes) as Paul St. Moritz
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Danny
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Firek Goff
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Fury
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies as Fox
1997 King of the Hill (2 episodes)
1995 Sliders (2 episodes) as Hal the Bartender
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page