Biography

We don't have a biography for John Harrington Bland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1968-02-01

Place of Birth Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Bland
  • John Harrington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 House of Cards (1 episode) as Carlson Greer
2012 The Bay as Man Attacking Dr. Abrams
2008 Changeling as Dr. John Montgomery
2005 The Office (1 episode) as Bill
2003 Arrested Development (1 episode)
2001 Bandits as Flamingo Clerk
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Kov
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2001 Blow as FBI Waiter #1
2000 The Tao of Steve as Priest
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Providence (2 episodes)
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1997 The Jackal as Dave
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1996 Spin City (9 episodes)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)

Writing

2019 The Loudest Voice (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page