Biography

We don't have a biography for Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1987-12-04

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregoire Leprince Ringuet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gloria Mundi
2018 The Black Book as Bonaparte
2017 Golden Years as Le Comte
2017 Memoir of War as François Morland
2016 Fool Moon as Paul
2015 Don't Tell Me the Boy Was Mad
2015 Les fusillés as Louis
2015 At an Uncertain Time
2013 The Jewish Cardinal as Le père Julien
2012 Black Really Suits You as Richard
2011 The Snows of Kilimanjaro as Christophe
2011 Des Noeuds dans la Tête as Damien
2011 An Hour with Alice
2010 The Princess of Montpensier as Philippe de Montpensier
2010 Roses à Crédit as Daniel
2010 Black Heaven as Gaspard
2010 Stranded as Michel
2009 Army of Crime as Thomas Elek
2008 The Beautiful Person as Otto
2007 La Vie sera belle as Lucien Laclos
2007 La vie d'artiste as Bertrand
2007 Love Songs as Erwann
2007 In the Arms of My Enemy as Vladimir
2003 Strayed as Philippe

Writing

2016 Fool Moon Writer

Editing

2016 Fool Moon Editor

Directing

2016 Fool Moon Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page