Biography

Tyler James Williams was born on October 9, 1992 in Westchester County, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Everybody Hates Chris (2005), Dear White People (2014) and Let It Shine (2012).

Tyler James Williams was born on October 9, 1992 in Westchester County, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Everybody Hates Chris (2005), Dear White People (2014) and Let It Shine (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1992-10-09

Place of Birth Westchester County, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tyler J. Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Wedding Year as Jake Riddick
2019 Whiskey Cavalier (5 episodes) as Edgar Standish
2017 Detroit as Leon
2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (26 episodes) as Russ Montgomery
2014 Dear White People as Lionel Higgins
2013 Peeples as Simon Peeples
2012 Go On (22 episodes) as Owen
2012 Let It Shine as Cyrus
2012 Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (52 episodes) as Prowler
2011 Talking Dead (1 episode) as Himself
2008 True Jackson, VP (1 episode)
2006 Unaccompanied Minors as Charlie Goldfinch
2006 The Megan Mullally Show (1 episode)
2005 Everybody Hates Chris (88 episodes) as Chris
2005 Hi-Jinks (1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (1 episode)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (1 episode)
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page