Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Collins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1949-08-30

Day of Death 1994-06-12

Place of Birth Orange, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Latta

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Durg
1989 The Simpsons (2 episodes)
1988 Dino-Riders (14 episodes)
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Captain Kargan (1 episode) as Captain Grebnedlog
1987 Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (13 episodes)
1986 Inhumanoids (14 episodes)
1984 G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra as Ripper as Gung-Ho as Breaker
1983 G.I. Joe (139 episodes)
1983 G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero as Cobra Commander as Steeler as Breaker as Gung-Ho
1979 Star Blazers (77 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page