Biography

We don't have a biography for Lawrence Mandley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1961-05-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lawrence A. Mandley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Stone Cold Christmas as Rocky Stevenson
2018 American Folk as Dylan
2016 You Can Never Really Know Someone as Bible Study Member
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Dr. James Mitchka
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Quentin
2012 For a Good Time, Call... as Henry
2009 FlashForward (2 episodes) as Kent Nelson
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as 40-Year-Old Det. Bobby Desmond
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Sgt. Herrell
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Steve Halvert (as Lawrence A. Mandley)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Black Dude
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2004 Joey (1 episode) as The Slate Guy
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 The Huntress (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 The Parkers (1 episode)
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1995 MADtv (1 episode)
1995 The Parent 'Hood (1 episode)
1994 Spider-Man (1 episode)
1994 Friends (2 episodes) as Security Guard
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1993 The Nanny (4 episodes)
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1991 Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time as Army Guard
1989 Seinfeld (6 episodes)
1987 The Charmings (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page