Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Levine.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1950-02-14

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Levine

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2003 It's All Relative (2 episodes)Director
2001 Kristin (1 episode)Director
1999 Stark Raving Mad (1 episode)Director
1998 Becker (14 episodes)Director
1998 Brother's Keeper (2 episodes)Director
1998 Encore! Encore! (1 episode)Director
1998 Conrad Bloom (3 episodes)Director
1998 LateLine (4 episodes)Director
1998 Ask Harriet (1 episode)Director
1997 Dharma & Greg (3 episodes)Director
1997 Fired Up (1 episode)Director
1997 Just Shoot Me! (1 episode)Director
1996 Pearl (1 episode)Director
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (3 episodes)Director
1995 Almost Perfect (5 episodes)Director
1993 Frasier (1 episode)Director
1990 Wings (1 episode)Director

Writing

Open All Night (2 episodes)Writer
2003 It's All Relative (2 episodes)Writer
1998 Becker (7 episodes)Writer
1995 Almost Perfect (15 episodes)Writer
1993 Frasier (9 episodes)Writer
1993 Big Wave Dave's (3 episodes)Writer
1991 Mannequin Two: On the Move Writer
1990 Wings (4 episodes)Writer
1990 The Marshall Chronicles (1 episode)Writer
1989 The Simpsons (2 episodes)Writer
1985 Mary (3 episodes)Writer
1985 Volunteers Screenplay
1982 Cheers (36 episodes)Writer
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)Writer
1972 M*A*S*H (214 episodes)Writer

Production

1995 Almost Perfect (34 episodes)Producer
1993 Big Wave Dave's (6 episodes)Producer
1993 Jurassic Park Location Manager
1982 Cheers (275 episodes)Producer

Acting

1993 Frasier (1 episode) as M.C.
1991 Brooklyn Bridge (1 episode)
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)

Creator

1995 Almost Perfect Creator
1993 Big Wave Dave's Creator
1985 Mary Creator

Crew

1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode)Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page