Biography

Eliza Jane Taylor (born on 24 October 1989 in Melbourne, Australia) is an Australian actress who is perhaps best known for her regular role as Janae Timmins on the Australian television series, Neighbours.

Eliza has just finished feature film Patrick (2013), alongside Rachael Griffiths and nabbed the lead in CW pilot, The 100. The 100 is Taylor's first American production.

Eliza Jane Taylor (born on 24 October 1989 in Melbourne, Australia) is an Australian actress who is perhaps best known for her regular role as Janae Timmins on the Australian television series, Neighbours.

Eliza has just finished feature film Patrick (2013), alongside Rachael Griffiths and nabbed the lead in CW pilot, The 100. The 100 is Taylor's first American production.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1989-10-24

Place of Birth Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eliza Taylor-Cotter
  • Eliza Cotter
  • Elizer Taylor
  • Элайза Тейлор

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Christmas Inheritance as Ellen Langford
2017 Thumper as Kat Carter
2014 The November Man as Sarah
2014 The 100(71 episodes) as Clarke Griffin
2013 Patrick as Nurse Panicale
2013 Mr & Mrs Murder(1 episode) as Sarah
2012 6 Plots as Amy Challis
2012 Planes as Maria
2010 The Laundromat as Amy
2008 Rush(1 episode)
2005 Blue Water High(1 episode)
2003 The Sleepover Club(26 episodes) as Rosie Cartwright
2002 Pirate Islands(1 episode)
1999 Neighbours Revealed(6 episodes)
1994 Blue Heelers(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page