Biography

We don't have a biography for Caroline Lagerfelt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1947-09-23

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Caroline Eugenie Lagerfelt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Napoleon in Exile
2015 Chicago Med (1 episode) as Carol Donovan
2015 I'll See You in My Dreams as Leslie
2014 Altered Minds as Lillian
2014 Gotham (2 episodes) as Mrs. Kean
2014 Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend? as Emma
2014 The Homesman as Netti Svendsen
2012 Girls Against Boys as Professor Sara Randolph
2012 Rolling on the Floor Laughing as Caroline
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Anjelica Henley
2008 August as Nancy Sterling
2007 Dirty Sexy Money (1 episode)
2007 Gossip Girl (9 episodes) as CeCe Rhodes
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Jane
2006 Six Degrees (4 episodes)
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Cannabis Network Lady
2004 House (1 episode)
2002 Red Skies as Veronica Peirson
2002 Minority Report as Greta van Eyck
2002 First Monday (1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
1998 Glam as Joleen Lemon
1998 The Lake as Mayor Louise Terry
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1995 The Drew Carey Show (1 episode)
1995 Central Park West (1 episode)
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Glinka
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Makbar
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (5 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Danielle Keyes
1988 Home at Last as Christina
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1970 All My Children (1 episode)
1956 The Edge of Night (305 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page