Biography

We don't have a biography for Bobby Burns.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1878-09-01

Day of Death 1966-01-16

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Paul Burns
  • Robert P. Burns
  • Robert Burns
  • Robert Bunrs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1947 The Good Bad Egg as Minister (uncredited)
1945 Off Again, on Again as Customer (uncredited)
1943 This Land Is Mine as Courtroom Spectator
1940 Comin' Round the Mountain
1939 Stanley and Livingstone as Geographical Society Delegate
1938 Sue My Lawyer as Asst. Prosecutor
1938 Healthy, Wealthy and Dumb as Room Service Waiter (uncredited)
1938 My Old Kentucky Home
1936 Dummy Ache as (uncredited)
1935 Top Flat as Water Bomb Victim (uncredited)
1935 Slightly Static as Member of Stock Company (uncredited)
1935 Diamond Jim as Waiter
1935 Speed Limited as Farmer
1934 The Dancing Millionaire as Squared Circle Maitre D'
1934 The Curtain Falls as Seven Eleven Club Maitre d'
1934 Them Thar Hills as Officer
1933 Cheating Blondes as Tenement Neighbor
1932 Mr. Bride as Bass Fiddler
1932 Sneak Easily as Professor Austin
1932 Washington Merry-Go-Round as Senate Clerk
1932 Slightly Married as Minister
1932 Alum and Eve as Hospital Patient (uncredited)
1932 Show Business as Train Passenger in Lower Berth (uncredited)
1932 The Old Bull as Farm Hand (uncredited)
1932 Red Noses as Lucas' Secretary (uncredited)
1932 Any Old Port! as Justice of the Peace
1932 Helpmates as Neighbor
1930 The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case as Nervous Relative at Window (uncredited)
1929 Giftgas as Pieters Sohn
1929 Lazy Days as Baby
1927 Scared Silly
1912 Fixing a Flirt as Cashier
1912 Willie, the Hunter as In bear costume

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page