Biography

Charlotte Sullivan is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing series regular Officer Gail Peck on the television series "Rookie Blue".

Charlotte Sullivan is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing series regular Officer Gail Peck on the television series "Rookie Blue".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1983-10-21

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Σάρλοτ Σάλιβαν

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Disappearance (3 episodes) as Andrea Smith
2017 Radius as Jane
2017 Mary Kills People (6 episodes) as Nicole Mitchell
2016 Mr. Write as Dori Shephard
2013 The Colony as Kai
2012 The Last Will and Testament of Rosalind Leigh as Anna / Radio Announcer
2012 Chicago Fire (10 episodes) as Anna Turner
2011 388 Arletta Avenue as Sherry
2011 Edwin Boyd: Citizen Gangster as Mary Mitchell
2011 The Kennedys (1 episode) as Marilyn Monroe
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Lacey
2010 Rookie Blue (74 episodes) as Gail Peck
2009 Alice (2 episodes) as Duchess
2009 Defendor as Poppington
2009 Iron Road (2 episodes) as Melanie Grant as Melanie Grant
2009 The Listener (1 episode) as Katie Stebbes
2009 Unstable as Samantha Walker
2009 The Cry of the Owl as Sally Nielson
2008 MVP (2 episodes) as Mandy
2006 The House Next Door as Pie Harrelson
2005 Fever Pitch as Spin Instructor
2005 Booth as June
2003 How to Deal as Elizabeth Gunderson
2002 Puppets Who Kill (2 episodes) as Sexy Wife
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Maxima
2001 Lucky Girl as Janice
2001 Blue Murder (1 episode) as Katherine Dewson (1 episode) as Amber Watley
1999 The Wrong Girl as Bridget Fisher
1999 Mary Cassatt: American Impressionist as Katherine Cassatt
1998 The Famous Jett Jackson (1 episode) as Fuzzy Dupree
1997 The New Ghostwriter Mysteries (13 episodes) as Camella Gorik
1997 When Innocence Is Lost as Annie French
1996 The Legend of Gator Face as Angel
1995 Goosebumps (1 episode) as Courtney
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1 episode) as Diana

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page