Biography

We don't have a biography for Kyle Downes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1983-03-18

Place of Birth Summertown, Tennessee, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyle J. Downes
  • K.J. Downes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Lizzie McGuire (28 episodes) as Lawrence "Larry" Tudgeman
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 Higher Ground (22 episodes) as Ezra Friedkin
1998 The Famous Jett Jackson (1 episode)
1998 My Dog Vincent as Nathan
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1 episode)
1995 Goosebumps (1 episode) as Tom
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (2 episodes)

Directing

2018 Proxy Kill Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page