Biography

Christian Potenza is Canadian film, television and voice actor.

Christian Potenza is Canadian film, television and voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1972-12-23

Place of Birth Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://www.youtube.com/thechristianpotenza

Also Known As

  • Anthony Christian Potenza

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Vote, Dude! (PSA) | 6Teen Reunion 2018 as Jude Lizowski (voice)
2017 Christmas Next Door as Ryan
2017 Flint as Dennis Walters
2016 Look Again as Sebastian
2014 Shelby: The Dog Who Saved Christmas as Uncle Stephen
2014 Remedy (1 episode) as Paul Dempster
2013 Orphan Black (1 episode) as Cashier
2010 The Santa Suit as Security Guard
2010 Sidekick (40 episodes)
2010 Rookie Blue (1 episode) as Speeder
2010 Total Drama World Tour (26 episodes)
2009 Pearlie (26 episodes)
2009 Total Drama Action (27 episodes) as Chris McLean
2007 Total Drama Island (27 episodes) as Chris McLean (voice)
2005 King's Ransom as Officer Holland
2005 The Tournament (16 episodes) as Doug
2004 6teen (91 episodes) as Jude Lizowski
2004 My Brother's Keeper as Dave
2003 The One as Bill
2002 Escape from the Newsroom as Chris
2002 The Tuxedo as CSA Agent Joel
2001 Degrassi (1 episode)
2001 Mutant X (1 episode)
2001 Untalkative Bunny (193 episodes)
2000 Hendrix as Chas Chandler
2000 The Thin Blue Lie as Danny O'Brien
1999 Twice in a Lifetime (1 episode)
1998 The Famous Jett Jackson (1 episode)
1997 Riverdale (1 episode) as Jimmy Snow

Production

2011 Moon Point Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page