Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Shallat Chemel.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1943-06-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Shallat-Chemel

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2014 Jennifer Falls (1 episode)Director
2011 Man Up! (1 episode)Director
2011 Happy Endings (2 episodes)Director
2011 Mad Love (1 episode)Director
2010 Raising Hope (1 episode)Director
2009 The Middle (29 episodes)Director
2009 Cougar Town (1 episode)Director
2009 In the Motherhood (1 episode)Director
2009 Better Off Ted (5 episodes)Director
2007 Samantha Who? (14 episodes)Director
2007 Cavemen (1 episode)Director
2007 Gossip Girl (2 episodes)Director
2007 Side Order of Life (1 episode)Director
2007 Greek (1 episode)Director
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)Director
2006 Hannah Montana (2 episodes)Director
2005 Barbershop (1 episode)Director
2005 Greener Mountains Director
2005 The Bad Girl's Guide (2 episodes)Director
2005 Stacked (12 episodes)Director
2005 Living With Fran (2 episodes)Director
2005 Life on a Stick (3 episodes)Director
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (1 episode)Director
2003 Arrested Development (5 episodes)Director
2003 Rock Me Baby (5 episodes)Director
2003 Eve (1 episode)Director
2003 The Pitts (3 episodes)Director
2003 Wanda at Large (2 episodes)Director
2003 That's So Raven (2 episodes)Director
2002 Greg the Bunny (2 episodes)Director
2002 George Lopez (6 episodes)Director
2002 Andy Richter Controls the Universe (1 episode)Director
2002 The Random Years (1 episode)Director
2001 The Bernie Mac Show (15 episodes)Director
2001 Raising Dad (4 episodes)Director
2001 Kristin (4 episodes)Director
2001 Three Sisters (3 episodes)Director
2000 Gilmore Girls (13 episodes)Director
2000 Battery Park (1 episode)Director
2000 Titus (1 episode)Director
1999 Ladies Man (2 episodes)Director
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)Director
1998 Becker (4 episodes)Director
1998 Maggie Winters (4 episodes)Director
1998 Conrad Bloom (3 episodes)Director
1998 Costello (2 episodes)Director
1998 For Your Love (2 episodes)Director
1997 Union Square (1 episode)Director
1997 Fired Up (9 episodes)Director
1997 Just Shoot Me! (3 episodes)Director
1996 Suddenly Susan (5 episodes)Director
1996 Spin City (23 episodes)Director
1995 Hudson Street (13 episodes)Director
1995 Ned and Stacey (3 episodes)Director
1995 NewsRadio (2 episodes)Director
1993 The Nanny (30 episodes)Director
1992 Mad About You (4 episodes)Director
1992 Love & War (10 episodes)Director
1991 Princesses (5 episodes)Director
1990 Going Places (7 episodes)Director
1990 Northern Exposure (1 episode)Director
1990 His & Hers (1 episode)Director
1989 Open House (3 episodes)Director
1988 Murphy Brown (26 episodes)Director
1987 Full House (4 episodes)Director
1987 I Married Dora (7 episodes)Director
1987 Duet (6 episodes)Director
1986 Amen (12 episodes)Director
1986 Head of the Class (20 episodes)Director
1986 The Hogan Family (2 episodes)Director
1984 Brothers (1 episode)Director
1982 Newhart (7 episodes)Director
1982 Family Ties (5 episodes)Director
1979 Benson (1 episode)Director
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (1 episode)Director
1976 Alice (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page